Tuesday Men’s League

A competitive league that uses a tiered division system to ensure teams are playing teams with matching skill sets.

Time: Tuesday 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM and 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM (two draws, teams alternate each week)

Start Date: Sept 25

Games: 21

Game Dates: Sept 25 Oct 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 Nov 6, 13, 20, 27 Dec 4, 11, 18 Jan 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb 5, 12, 19, 26

Cost: $1,680/team ($420/player)

League Rep: Vern Schmidt Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
SPCC Office Phone: 780-467-9412 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Confirmed Teams (as of Aug 16) :  

Algot - Algot, Algot, Chin, Lawrence (4/4)
Bissell - Letcher, Michaud, Bissell, Sutton (4/4)
Britton - Britton, Schmidt, Verheijen, Sterparn (4/4)
Budinski - Nikolaj, Budinski, Budinski, Kiryluk (4/4)
Burrows - Arbuckle, Burrows, Williams (3/4)
Cabaj - Hirsch, Cabaj, Dombrosky, Gorda (4/4)
Chomay - Chomay, Franchuk, Holowaychuk, Franchuk (4/4)
Clamp - Clamp, McTavish, Stevenson, Kotowich (4/4)
Der - Der, Chomin, Gee, Gordey (4/4)
Frans - Frans, Pettifor, Penner, Bossenberry (4/4)
Fraser - Dosman, Fraser, Stafiniak, Salm (4/4)
Haugrud - Haugrud, Groshong, Kroetch (3/4)
Hoar - Hoar, Davies, Morris, Kostyk (4/4)
Holman - Holman, Mundle, Mitchell, Eggli (4/4)
Hrynchuk - Hrynchuk, Saunders, Kinnee, Mills (4/4)
Kolody - Kolody, Peterson, St. Jacques, Theoret (4/4)
Lamb - De Medeiros, Spencer, Lamb, Federkiewicz (4/4)
Lorenson - Lorenson, Charette, Kroetsch, Earl (4/4)
Martin - Martin, Jansen, Popowich, Steinbach (4/4)
Mayko - Mayko, Davies, Baker, Diduck (4/4)
Pahl - Pahl, Alfrey, Mauthe, McTurk (4/4)
Pelech - Mandrusiak (4/4)
Phillips - Phillips, Phillips, Phillips (3/4)
Reid - Reid, Senez, MacMillan, Knoll (4/4)
Reinholt - Reinholt, Charlton, McInroy, Nichols (4/4)
Schryver - Schryver, Nehring, Serediak (3/4)
Tanasiuk - Tanasiuk, Zinchuk, Tanasiuk, Cottrell (4/4)
Tyrkalo - Tyrkalo, Howell, Perozak, Mydynski (4/4)
Weinmeier - Weinmeier, Buschau, Sanchez, Luck (4/4)
Wells - Fortier, Bumstead, Walchuk, Wells (4/4)
Yaremchuk - Yaremchuk, Cleveley, Laurensse, Streitmeier (4/4)


Thursday Men’s League

A competitive league that uses a tiered division system to ensure teams are playing teams with matching skill sets.

Time: Thursday 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM and 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM (two draws, teams alternate each week)

Start Date: Sept 27

Games: 21

Game Dates: Sept 27 Oct 4, 11, 18, 25 Nov 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Dec 6, 13, 20 Jan 10, 17, 24, 31 Feb 7, 14, 21, 28

Cost: $1,680/team ($420/player)

League Rep: Ron Michaud Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
SPCC Office Phone: 780-467-9412 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Confirmed Teams (as of Aug 16) 

Algot - Algot, McKinnon, Clarkson (3/4)
Becher - Becher, Hiltz, Kinal, Buchanan (4/4)
Beniuk - Beniuk, Beniuk, Rusnak, Houtstra (4/4)
Chin - Chin, Duncan, Euchuk, Kyrzyk (4/4)
Denkhaus - Denkhaus, Sterling, Kroetsch (3/4)
Doll - Doll, Doll, Lyster, Deck (4/4)
French - French, Tjepkema, McCoy, Plester (4/4)
Gano - Gano, Harnish, Joyce, Joyce (4/4)
Horn - Horn, Strashok, Androschuk, Colwell (4/4)
Huck - Huck, Slater, Roseman, McCardle (4/4)
Huybregts - Huybregts, Sterparn, Jamieson, Klassen (4/4)
Jansen - Jansen, Johnston, Konsorada, Purschke (4/4)
Jungwirth - Jungwirth, Zinchuk, Marouelli, Pederson (4/4)
Kupsch - Kupsch, Pilipchuk, Grainger, Smith (4/4)
Lechelt - Lechelt, Glebe (2/4)
Letwin - Letwin, Fitzowich, Kolenc, Panich (4/4)
Mann - Mann, Berrecloth, Devries, Witiw (4/4)
Nedohin - Nedohin, Wright, Robinson, Murray (4/4)
Olson - Olson, Rycroft, Buzenus, Rudkowsky (4/4)
Pahl - Wasylycia, Pahl, Clifford, Schmidt (4/4)
Phillips - Phillips, Kamstra, Burgardt, Schmidt (4/4)
Purschke - Purschke, Blanchette, Purschke, Balascak (4/4)
Reid - Reid, Senez, Senez, Knoll (4/4)
Rowlett - Rowlett, Lyle, Herder, Jesse (4/4)
Siminick - Siminick, Gau, Guertin, Cox (4/4)
Steinhauer - Huculak, McMullen, Steinhauer, Morison (4/4)
Turner - Mitchell, Turner, Swekla, Foster (4/4)
Webb - Webb, Nonay, Horseman, Adamyk (4/4)
Wiens - Wiens, Steinbach, Nadeau, Taschuk (4/4)
Wiltzen - Wiltzen, Stevenson, Huybregts, Michaud (4/4)
Yaremchuk - Streitmeier, Cleveley, Laurensse, Yaremchuk (4/4)


Member Login

Sponsors